Disclaimer

On these pages you will find the disclaimer of Spiritual Glass Art B.V. located at Haarlem, The Netherlands as made available by Spiritual Glass Art B.V. In this disclaimer we indicate under which reservation we offer the information on our website to you.

Intellectual property:

The use of the information on this website is free as long as you do not copy, distribute or otherwise use or misuse this information. You may only re-use the information on this website according to the regulations of mandatory law.

Without explicit written permission from Spiritual Glass Art B.V. it is not allowed to reuse text, photo material or other materials on this website. The intellectual property rests with Spiritual Glass Art B.V.

No guarantee of correctness, if applicable:

For the prices on our website, we strive for the most accurate representation of the reality and the intended prices. Errors that arise and are recognizable as programming or typing errors never form a reason to claim or assume a contract or agreement with.

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. strives for a website that is as current as possible. If, in spite of these efforts, the information or content on this website is incomplete and / or incorrect, we cannot accept any liability for this.

The information and / or products on this website are offered without any form of guarantee and / or claim to correctness. We reserve the right to change, remove or re-install these materials without any prior notice. Spiritual Glass Art B.V. accepts no liability for any information contained on websites to which we refer via hyperlinks.

Amendments:

If this disclaimer changes, you will find the most recent version of the disclaimer on these pages.

Applicable law:

Dutch law applies to this website and the disclaimer. All disputes arising from or in connection with this disclaimer may and will only be submitted to the competent court in the Netherlands.

Privacy declaration 

Spiritual Glass Art B.V., located at Haarlem, The Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy declaration.

Contact details:

www.spiritualglassart.com

Douglas Damude is the Data Protection Officer of Spiritual Glass Art B.V., available via info@spiritualglassart.com

Personal data that we process:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. processes your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address only to be able to send orders and answer any questions. We do not use social media plugins. 

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.

– to deliver goods and services to you.

– handling your payment.

Duration period of storing personal data:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Spiritual Glass Art B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer file to you or another organization mentioned by your organization. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: info@spiritualglassart.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number or Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Spiritual Glass Art B.V. wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:

Spiritual Glass Art B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@spiritualglassart.com. Spiritual Glass Art B.V. has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

– Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.

– TLS (formerly SSL)

Applicable law:

Dutch law applies to this website and the privacy statement. All disputes arising from or in connection with this privacy statement may and will only be submitted to the competent court in the Netherlands.